Erodium reichardii 'Album'

SKU:

 EROWHTE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Erodium reichardii 'Album'

Common Name: White Cranesbill, White Alpine Geranium

An evergreen perennial that forms a low, mounding groundcover. Dark green leaves are small, oval, and scalloped on the edges. Large, saucer-shaped late spring through late summer. Can tolerate light foot traffic.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 7 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 6 inches

Mature Width: 6 - 12 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products