Image coming soon
Image coming soon
ca native drought devils

Eriogonum cinereum

SKU:

 ERICINE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Eriogonum cinereum

Common Name: Ashyleaf Buckwheat, Coastal Buckwheat

A perennial shrub with a mounding habit. Leaves are wavy-edged, egg-shaped, fuzzy, and gray-green. Globe-shaped clusters of tiny flowers bloom in pale-pink. Beneficial for wildlife, birds, and pollinators, especially butterflies. Native to Southern California.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 5, 14 - 17, 19 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products