Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Erigeron karvinskianus 'Spindrift'

SKU:

 ERIKASP

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Erigeron karvinskianus 'Spindrift'

Common Name: Spindrift Santa Barbara Daisy, Mexican Daisy, Fleabane

An evergreen perennial that forms a compact mound. Aster-like flowers bloom nearly year-round, opening up to 1 inch across. Threadlike petals appear in Medium to dark green leaves are spoon to lance-shaped.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 8 - 12 inches

Mature Width: 8 - 12 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products