drought devils

Erigeron karvinskianus 'Moerheimii'

SKU:

 ERIMOER

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Erigeron karvinskianus 'Moerheimii'

Botanical Name: Erigeron karvinskianus 'Moerheimii'

Botanical Name: Erigeron karvinskianus 'Moerheimii'

Common Name: Pink Santa Barbara Daisy, Mexican Daisy, Fleabane

An evergreen perennial that forms a compact groundcover. Aster-like flowers bloom nearly year-round, opening up to 1 inch across. Threadlike petals pollinators. Medium to dark green leaves are spoon to lance-shaped.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 6, 15 - 17, 22 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Water Needs: Low,Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products