Echinacea purpurea PowWow White

SKU:

 ECHPWWH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Echinacea purpurea 'Pas709018'

Common Name: PowWow White Coneflower

A North American perennial that forms compact mounds of tall, upright blooms throughout summer. Large, fragrant flowers appear with drooping, overlapping white petals and golden-brown seed cones. Low-growing leaves are lance-shaped, green, and slightly hairy. A popular herbal remedy today, all plant parts have been used in Native American medicine for hundreds of years. Attracts birds, bees and butterflies.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones A2, A3; 1 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 12 - 18 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products