drought devils

Echeveria 'Nodulosa'

SKU:

 ECNODU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Echeveria 'Nodulosa'

Common Name: Painted Echeveria

A Mexican succulent that forms large, loose rosettes of fleshy, spoon-shaped leaves in dark gray-green with cabernet-red stripes and margins. Slender flower stalks carry nodding, bell-shaped flowers in orange-yellow. Flowers provide nectar for pollinators.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products