drought devils

Echeveria 'Afterglow'

SKU:

 ECAFTE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory. Due to CDFA regulations, material in Carmel Valley, Orange, Redondo Beach, San Juan Capistrano, and Vista cannot be transferred to Northern CA.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Echeveria 'Afterglow'

Common Name: Afterglow Echeveria

A Mexican succulent that forms large rosettes of fleshy, cupped, paddle-shaped leaves in silvery lavender-pink with brighter pink margins. Slender flower stalks carry nodding, bell-shaped flowers in orange-red. Flowers provide nectar for pollinators.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products