Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Digitalis 'Lucas'

SKU:

 DIGLUCA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Digitalis 'Lucas'

Common Name: Lucas Foxglove

An evergreen biennial that forms spikes of flared, bell-shaped flowers which emerge from stalks of whorled, gray-green leaves. Flowers appear in rich purple-pink with maroon-freckled white throats. Attracts pollinators throughout their bloom season from spring through summer.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones A2, A3; 1 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products