Digiplexis Illumination Apricot

SKU:

 DIGILAP

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Digiplexis x 'Harksted Apricot' PPAF

Common Name: Illumination Apricot Hybrid Foxglove

An evergreen perennial that forms magnificent flower spikes, which emerge from a central stalk of whorled, dark green leaves. Flared, bell-shaped flowers are apricot-orange with freckled, creamy orange throats and edged in dark pink. Attracts pollinators throughout their long bloom season from summer through fall. An award-winning sterile hybrid of Digitalis and Isoplexis.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 10, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 8 - 12 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products