Dichondra Silver Falls

SKU:

 DICSIFA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Dichondra argentea

Common Name: Silver Falls, Ponyfoot, Silver Nickel Vine, Silver Dichondra

A creeping, cascading perennial groundcover with oustanding silver foliage. Prostrate stems root as they grow, trailing up to 6 feet wide. Good in a

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 10, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 6 - 12 inches

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products