Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Dichondra 'Emerald Falls'

SKU:

 DICEMFA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Dichondra 'Emerald Falls'

Common Name: Emerald Falls Ponysfoot, Silver Nickel Vine

A creeping, cascading perennial that does well in a hanging basket. Leaves are emerald-green and kidney-shaped. More compact than 'Silver Falls'.

USDA Zone: Zones 10 - 12

Sunset Zone: Zones 8 - 10, 12 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 1 - 2 inches

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products