drought devils

Dianella tasmanica 'Variegata'

SKU:

 DIATAVA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Dianella tasmanica 'Variegata'

Common Name: Variegated Tasman Flax Lily

An evergreen perennial that forms clumps of grass-like foliage. Strappy, arching leaf blades are variegated gray green with creamy white margins. Loose clusters of pale blue star-shaped flowers are followed by lustrous purple fruits.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products