Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Dianella tasmanica 'Silver Streak'

SKU:

 DIASIST

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Dianella tasmanica 'Silver Streak'

Common Name: Silver Streak Tasman Flax Lily

An evergreen perennial that forms clumps of grass-like foliage. Strappy, arching leaf blades are variegated gray green with cream colored margins. Loose clusters of pale violet star-shaped flowers are followed by lustrous purple fruits.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Low, Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products