Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Delosperma 'Fire Spinner' (Pink/Orange)

SKU:

 DEFRSP

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Delosperma 'Fire Spinner'

Common Name: Fire Spinner Ice Plant

An evergreen mat-forming succulent. Daisy-like flowers bloom from spring to fall. Multi-colored petals radiate from neon pink to goldfish orange. Leaves are chunky and frosty green.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 inches

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products