Daphne odora Rebecca

SKU:

 DAREBE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Daphne odora 'Hewreb' PP 18,368

Common Name: Rebecca Winter Daphne

An evergreen shrub with a rounded form. Lance-shaped leaves are variegated gray-green with yellow margins. Tight clusters of pale pink, highly fragrant flowers bloom heaviest from late winter to early spring. Does best in fast draining soils. Attracts bees and butterflies. Can tolerate full shade.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 10, 12, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products