Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Daphne odora 'Perfume Princess'

SKU:

 DAPEPR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Daphne odora 'Perfume Princess'

Common Name: Perfume Princess Winter Daphne

An evergreen shrub with a larger, upright, open-branching form. Leaves are lance-shaped and dark green with lime green new growth. Extra large, extra showy clusters of pink, highly fragrant flowers bloom heaviest from late winter to early spring. Does best in fast draining soils. Attracts bees and butterflies. Can tolerate full shade.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 10, 12, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products