drought devils

Crassula capitella 'Campfire'

SKU:

 CRCAMP

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Crassula capitella 'Campfire'

Common Name: Campfire Crassula

A succulent shrub with cupped, waxy leaves that mature from green to fiery red. Clusters of flowers bloom in white.

USDA Zone: Zones 10 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 1 foot

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products