drought devils

Cotoneaster dammeri 'Lowfast'

SKU:

 CODALO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cotoneaster dammeri 'Lowfast'

Common Name: Bearberry Cotoneaster

A low, mounding evergreen shrub with trailing stems that root as they touch the ground. Small, oval, dark green leaves densely cloak the branches. Tiny white flowers are followed by abundant, salmon red cranberry-like fruits. Attracts birds and bees.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 8 - 12 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products