drought devils

Correa pulchella

SKU:

 COPLLA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Correa pulchella

Common Name: Pink Australian Fuchsia

An evergreen shrub with a dense, gradually upright growth habit. Leaves are leathery, gray-green, and oval. Light pink, bell-shaped flowers attract hummingbirds. Blooms are most abundant from late fall to spring.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 14 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 5 - 8 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products