drought devils

Coreopsis verticillata 'Zagreb' (Yellow)

SKU:

 CORZAGR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Coreopsis verticillata 'Zagreb'

Common Name: Zagreb Threadleaf Tickseed

An easy-to-grow perennial. Daisy-like flowers display bright yellow petals. Thread-like foliage forms compact, upright mounds below the blooms. Attracts Ideal for cut flower arragements.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Low,Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products