drought devils

Coreopsis verticillata 'Moonbeam' (Light Yellow)

SKU:

 CORMNBM

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Coreopsis verticillata 'Moonbeam'

Common Name: Moonbeam Threadleaf Tickseed

An easy-to-grow perennial. Daisy-like flowers display creamy yellow petals above bushy mounds of finely textured, threadlike foliage. Attracts Ideal for cut flower arragements.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products