Coprosma repens 'Pink Splendor'

SKU:

 COPISP

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Coprosma repens 'Pink Splendor'

Common Name: Pink Splendor Mirror Plant

An evergreen shrub with an upright, spreading growth habit and distinctively glossy foliage. Small, egg-shaped leaves are variegated green with yellow margins that age to hot pink.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products