Coprosma repens 'County Park Red' (Red/Gold)

SKU:

 COCPRE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Coprosma repens 'County Park Red'

Common Name: County Park Red Mirror Plant

An evergreen shrub with an upright growth habit and distinctively glossy foliage. Small, obovate leaves are multi-colored lime green, dull burgundy, and bright copper red.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products