Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Cistus x 'Bennett's White'

SKU:

 CISBEWH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cistus x 'Bennett's White'

Botanical Name: Cistus x 'Bennett's White'

Botanical Name: Cistus x 'Bennett's White'

Common Name: Bennet's White Rock Rose

Common Name: Bennet's White Rock Rose

Common Name: Bennet's White Rock Rose

A low-maintenance evergreen shrub with profuse blooms that open and drop daily. Single flowers display crepe paper petals of bright white with golden stamens. Leaves are narrow, resinous, and bright green. Tolerates heat, poor soil, and seaside conditions. Attracts butterflies.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 4 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products