drought devils

Chitalpa tashkentensis 'Pink Dawn' (Pink/White)

SKU:

 CHIPIDA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Chitalpa tashkentensis 'Pink Dawn'

Common Name: Pink Dawn Chitalpa

A fast-growing deciduous tree that is a hybrid cross of Catalpa bignonioides and Chilopsis linearis. Flowers are frilly and trumpet-shaped with delicate white and pink petals and pink-striped throats. Leaves are pointed and bright-yellow green. The trunk is slender with chestnut brown bark.

USDA Zone: Zones 6 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 3 - 24

Mature Height: 20 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 20 - 30 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products