Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Chilopsis linearis

SKU:

 CHILINE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Chilopsis linearis

Common Name: Desert Willow

An open and airy deciduous shrub or small tree with shaggy bark and twisted branches. Leaves are narrow, light green, and willow-like. Beautiful, pink, trumpet-shaped flowers attract hummingbirds and produce slender seedpods. Native to the southwestern United States.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 3B, 7 - 14, 18 - 23

Mature Height: 15 - 30 feet

Mature Width: 10 - 20 feet

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products