Azalea 'Alaska' (White)

SKU:

 AZALAS

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rhododendron 'Alaska'

Botanical Name: Rhododendron 'Alaska'

Botanical Name: Rhododendron 'Alaska'

Common Name: Alaska Azalea

An evergreen shrub with a rounded growth habit. Showy, funnel-shaped flowers are snow-white with chartreuse throats. Foliage is leathery and pointed. Rutherfordiana hybrid. Can tolerate full shade. Needs acidic soil, pH 4.5 - 6.0.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 14 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 7 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products