Ceratostigma plumbaginoides

SKU:

 CERPLMB

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Ceratostigma plumbaginoides

Common Name: Dwarf Plumbago

A deciduous shrub with a wiry-stemmed, mat-forming growth habit. Late summer flowers are five-petalled and bright blue. Foliage is fresh green, oval to

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 10, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 8 - 16 inches

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products