drought devils

Cedrus deodara 'Feelin' Blue'

SKU:

 CEDEFE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Cedrus deodara 'Feelin' Blue'

Common Name: Feelin' Blue Deodar Cedar

An evergreen conifer tree with a dwarf, creeping growth habit. Horizontally spreading branches display cones and frosty-blue-green needles arranged in fascicles.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 3B - 10, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products