ca native drought devils

Ceanothus 'Joyce Coulter' (Lavender)

SKU:

 CEJOCO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Ceanothus 'Joyce Coulter'

Botanical Name: Ceanothus 'Joyce Coulter'

Botanical Name: Ceanothus 'Joyce Coulter'

Common Name: Creeping Mountain Lilac, Joyce Coulter California Lilac

A coastal California evergreen shrub with fragrant flower clusters that form a sea of lavender blue in spring. Foliage is leathery, 1 inch, and medium green. Natural growth habit is fast, low, and arching. Do not overwater. Does well on slopes. Beneficial to pollinators and wildlife.

USDA Zone: Zones 7 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 5 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 2 - 5 feet

Mature Width: 10 - 12 feet

Water Needs: Low

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products