ca native drought devils

Ceanothus griseus horizontalis 'Carmel Creeper'

SKU:

 CECACR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Ceanothus griseus horizontalis 'Carmel Creeper'

Common Name: Carmel Creeper California Lilac

A California evergreen shrub with fragrant flower clusters that form a sea of light blue in spring. Foliage is glossy, oval, 2 inches, and bright green. Natural growth habit is low and creeping. Do not overwater. Does well on slopes. Beneficial to pollinators and wildlife.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 5 - 9, 14 - 17, 19 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 5 - 15 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Low

Related Products