Image coming soon
Image coming soon
ca native drought devils oaks

Carex tumulicola

SKU:

 CATUMU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Carex tumulicola

Common Name: Foothill Sedge

An evergreen perennial with dark green, grass-like foliage. Roots slowly spread to form wide, arching, mop-like clumps. Spikes of small flower heads emerge pearly-green and turn brown. Native to California.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 9, 11 - 24

Mature Height: 10 - 12 inches

Mature Width: 10 - 12 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products