Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils oaks

Carex divulsa

SKU:

 CADIVU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Carex divulsa

Common Name: European Grey Sedge, Eurasian Grey Sedge, "Berkeley Sedge"

An evergreen perennial with dark green, grass-like foliage. Roots form dense, broad, arching clumps. Spikes of small flower heads emerge green and turn brown. Native to central Europe and northern Africa.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 9, 11 - 24

Mature Height: 12 - 18 inches

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Moderate

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products