Carex oshimensis 'Evergold'

SKU:

 CAEVGLD

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Carex oshimensis 'Evergold', C. morrowii 'Aurea-variegata'

Common Name: Golden Variegated Japanese Sedge

An herbaceous evergreen perennial with variegated creamy yellow and deep green, grass-like foliage. Roots form arching, mounding tufts. Native to Japan. Can tolerate full shade.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 9

Sunset Zone: Zones 3 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products