Campanula poscharskyana 'Alba' (White)

SKU:

 CAMPOAL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Campanula poscharskyana 'Alba'

Common Name: White Serbian Bellflower

An herbaceous perennial with a cascading, trailing growth habit. Flowers are white and star-shaped. Blooms from late spring through summer. Foliage is

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 7

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 12, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 8 inches

Mature Width: 1 - 2 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products