Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Campanula muralis (Blue)

SKU:

 CAMMURA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Campanula muralis, C. portenschlagiana

Common Name: Dalmatian Bellflower

An herbaceous perennial with a trailing, mat-forming growth habit. Flowers are less than 1 inch wide, star-shaped, and bright violet-blue. Blooms from Attracts hummingbirds.

USDA Zone: Zones 4 - 7

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 6 inches

Mature Width: 2 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Moderate, Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products