drought devils

Buddleja davidii 'White Bouquet'

SKU:

 BUWHBO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Buddleja davidii 'White Bouquet'

Common Name: White Bouquet Butterfly Bush, Summer Lilac

A fast-growing deciduous shrub with a fountain-shaped form. Sweetly-fragrant, extravagant flower clusters bloom in crisp white and orange. Leaves are gray-green, felt-textured and lance-shaped. Loved by hummingbirds and butterflies.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 5 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 5 - 6 feet

Water Needs: Moderate,Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products