Image coming soon
Image coming soon
drought devils

Buddleja davidii 'Nanho Blue'

SKU:

 BUNABL

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Buddleja davidii 'Nanho Blue'

Common Name: Nanho Blue Butterfly Bush

A fast-growing deciduous shrub with a fountain-shaped form. Sweetly fragrant, extravagant flower clusters bloom in vivid lavender-blue and orange. Leaves are gray-green, felt-textured and lance-shaped. Loved by hummingbirds and butterflies.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 24; H1

Mature Height: 5 - 10 feet

Mature Width: 5 - 10 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Moderate,Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products