Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Brunnera macrophylla 'Silver Heart' (White/Light Green)

SKU:

 BRSIHE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Brunnera macrophylla 'Silver Heart'

Common Name: Silver Heart Siberian Bugloss

A woodland perennial groundcover with white and light green leaves that are large and heart-shaped. Blue to pink springtime flowers look similar to

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 18 inches

Mature Width: 6 - 18 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products