Brunnera macrophylla 'Jack Frost' (Green/Silver)

SKU:

 BRUJAFR

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Brunnera macrophylla 'Jack Frost'

Common Name: Jack Frost Siberian Bugloss

A woodland perennial groundcover with green-veined, silvery-white leaves that are large and heart-shaped. Blue springtime flowers look similar to

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 1 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 18 inches

Mature Width: 6 - 18 inches

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products