Brugmansia x insignis 'Betty Marshall' (White)

SKU:

 BRBEMA

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Brugmansia x insignis 'Betty Marshall'

Botanical Name: Brugmansia x insignis 'Betty Marshall'

Botanical Name: Brugmansia x insignis 'Betty Marshall'

Common Name: Betty Marshall Angel's Trumpet

Common Name: Betty Marshall Angel's Trumpet

Common Name: Betty Marshall Angel's Trumpet

A fast-growing shrub or small tree with woody bark. Leaves are medium green and broadly egg shaped. Flowers are akin to large, drooping, white trumpets that emit a strong fragrance, especially in the evening. Growth habit stays compact. Native to the Andes.

USDA Zone: Zones 10 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 12, 13, 16 - 24; H1, H2

Mature Height: 10 - 15 feet

Mature Width: 10 - 15 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products