Bougainvillea 'Temple Fire' (Fuchsia)

SKU:

 BOUTEFI

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Bougainvillea 'Temple Fire'

Common Name: Temple Fire Bougainvillea

A shrubby evergreen vine that displays clusters of showy pinky-red bracts, which surround tiny true flowers. Deep green leaves are oval to heart-shaped. Long thorns arm the branches.

USDA Zone: Zones 10 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 12 - 17, 19 - 24, H1, H2

Mature Height: 6 feet

Mature Width: 6 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun

Water Needs: Low, Moderate

Related Products