Blueberry 'Toro' Northern Highbush Mid season

SKU:

 BLTORO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Vaccinium corymbosum 'Toro'

Botanical Name: Vaccinium corymbosum 'Toro'

Botanical Name: Vaccinium corymbosum 'Toro'

Common Name: Toro Blueberry

A deciduous bush that yields large blueberries with dark blue skin and sweet, firm flesh. Mid season harvest. Northern highbush hybrid. Self-pollinating. Interplant with other highbush hybrids to encourage a heavier crop. Estimated 800+ chill hours. Needs acidic soil, pH 4.0 - 5.2, high humus content.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 7

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 9, 14 - 17

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 4 - 6 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products