Blueberry 'Top Hat'

SKU:

 BLTOHO

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Vaccinium angustifolium 'Top Hat'

Botanical Name: Vaccinium angustifolium 'Top Hat'

Botanical Name: Vaccinium angustifolium 'Top Hat'

Common Name: Top Hat Blueberry

A dwarf deciduous bush that yields small blueberries with bright blue skin and sweet, firm flesh. Mid season harvest. Northern highbush hybrid. Self-pollinating. Interplant with other highbush hybrids to encourage a heavier crop. Estimated 1000 chill hours. Needs acidic soil and high humus content, pH 4.0 - 5.2.

USDA Zone: Zones 3 - 7

Sunset Zone: Zones 2 - 9, 14 - 17

Mature Height: 1 - 2 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 5 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products