Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Blood Orange 'Tarocco'

SKU:

 ORTBBH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Citrus sinensis 'Tarocco'

Common Name: Tarocco Sweet Blood Orange

An evergreen fruit tree with spreading, vine-like branches. Blossoms are white and intensely fragrant. Leaves are waxy and dark green. Oranges are nearly seedless and are considered the largest of the blood oranges. Rind is orange. Flesh is red, balanced sweet-tart, and juicy. Harvest in winter to late spring.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 6 - 8 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 20 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products