Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Blood Orange 'Sanguinelli'

SKU:

 ORSBBH

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Citrus sinensis 'Sanguinelli'

Common Name: Sanguinelli Sweet Blood Orange

An evergreen fruit tree with spreading, vine-like branches. Blossoms are white and intensely fragrant. Leaves are waxy and dark green. Oranges are midsize and seedless. Rind is red. Flesh is red, juicy, and said to have the best flavor of the blood oranges. Harvest in winter and spring.

USDA Zone: Zones 9 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 12 - 24

Mature Height: 8 - 20 feet

Mature Width: 8 - 20 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products