ca native redwoods

Blechnum spicant

SKU:

 BLSPIC

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Blechnum spicant

Common Name: Deer Fern

An evergreen fern with attractive dark-green fronds. On the same plant, sterile fronds are low and spreading while fertile fronds are stiff and upright.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 2B - 7, 14 - 19, 24

Mature Height: 1 - 3 feet

Mature Width: 1 - 3 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Shade, Shade

Water Needs: Regular

Recently Viewed Products