Betula utilis var. jacquemontii

SKU:

 BETJACQ

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Betula utilis var. jacquemontii

Common Name: Himalayan Birch, White-Barked Birch

A deciduous tree with a pyramidal growth habit. Bark is said to be the most brilliant white color of any birch. Leaves are small, finely toothed and green. Fall foliage is warm yellow-orange.

USDA Zone: Zones 5 - 8

Sunset Zone: Zones 3 - 11, 14 - 17

Mature Height: 40 - 75 feet

Mature Width: 25 - 50 feet

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products