Azalea 'Orange Delight'

SKU:

 AZORDE

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

If an item is not currently in our inventory, we may be able to source it for you. Plants can also be transferred between stores to fill your order.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rhododendron 'Orange Delight'

Common Name: Orange Delight Azalea

An evergreen shrub with a rounded growth habit. Large showy clusters of trumpet-shaped flowers come in rosy orange with red flecks. Foliage is leathery and rich green. Southern Indica hybrid. Can tolerate full shade. Needs acidic soil, pH 4.5 - 6.0.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 10

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 3 - 4 feet

Mature Width: 3 - 4 feet

Light Needs: Full Sun, Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products

Recently Viewed Products