Image coming soon
Image coming soon

Azalea 'Glory of Sunnyhill' (Red/Orange)

SKU:

 AZGLSU

Adding to cart… The item has been added

Availability

Inventory changes throughout the day, so this does not guarantee immediate availability. We may be able to source or transfer items not currently in our inventory.

About This Product

Botanical Name: Rhododendron 'Glory of Sunnyhill'

Common Name: Glory of Sunnyhill Azalea

An evergreen shrub with a rounded, mounding growth habit. Showy, funnel-shaped flowers come in brick red-orange. Foliage is glossy and rich green. Southern Indica hybrid. Can tolerate full shade. Needs acidic soil, pH 4.5 - 6.0.

USDA Zone: Zones 8 - 11

Sunset Zone: Zones 8, 9, 14 - 24

Mature Height: 4 - 6 feet

Mature Width: 6 - 8 feet

Light Needs: Filtered Sun, Partial Sun

Water Needs: Regular

Related Products